Follow us on :

New England Malayalee Association, Boston USA

ന്യൂ ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട് മലയാളി അസോസിയേഷന്‍

Drishya 2015 :: Non-classical Dance Winners
Drishya 2015 :: Non-classical Dance Winners

 

New England Malayalee Association

DRISHYA® 2015 – Annual Arts, Music & Dance Competitions

 Winners of Non-Classical Dance Competitions held on 11-Apr-2015

 

Group Classical Dance

9 to 13 years
First Prize :  
Group Name: Shiva Sthuthi
Participants:
Sinthya kumar ,
Sadhvi sreeram ,
Solai alagappan ,
Amy koleth ,
Anika nilesh ,
Anushka philip ,
Aparna shanmugam
Guru:  Sujatha Meyyappan
 
Second Prize :
Group Name: Sivanjali
Participants:
Ranjani Bachalli
Soumya Warty
Uthra Mani
Trisha Rajasekhar
Sonal Gupta
Abby Puduseril
Guru:  Smt. Sapna Krishnan
Third Prize:
Group Name: Julat Radha
Participants:
Nikhita Athipathy
Kavya Mani
Shivali Mani
Haarika Gurivireddygari
Madhumita Nambiar
Deeptha Ganesh
Guru:  Smt. Sapna Krishnan
———————————————————————————————————————————————————
 
14 to 17 years
First Prize :  
Group Name: New England Classic Group
Participants:
Niranjana Das
Rishika Sai
Sneha Ramesh
Geethika Surapaneni
Sriya Vuppala
Guru:  Sapna Krishnan
Second Prize :
Group Name: Kavi Nrithyam
Participants:
Shuruthe Raju
Karthiyayini Mahendrakumar
Chetna Ayyagari
Meghana Kanthan
Guru:  Sujatha Meyyappan
———————————————————————————————————————————————————
 
Adults
First Prize :  
Group Name: CT Classical Charms
Participants:
Aparna Ravivarman
Nithya Kannan
Sasirekha Sundararaman
Sabita Shanmugaraja
Aishwarya Chakravarthy
Madhu Anbu
Guru:  Kalakshetra Teachers
———————————————————————————————————————————————————
 

Group Non-Classical Dance

5 to 8 years
First Prize :
Group Name: Nashua Munchkins
Participants:
Zoha Noufal
Hannah Jacob
Saanvi Wadhwa
Saanvi Arora
Aarushi Chopra
Ishanvi Sharma
Nikhil Shaken
Samya Palawat
Kirti Das
Mahi Pant
Shreeya Menon
Choreographer:  Deepa Jacob
Second Prize :
Group Name: New England Sparkles
Participants:
Hannah Thomas,
Bethany Zachariah
Tara Paul
Riya Liju
Divya Issac
Navein Sribalaharan
Sharon Alex
Riya Methratta
Christen Varghese,
Sandrika Gopal,
Evelyn Varghese
Arlene Chacko,
Ajay Guhan,
Choreographer:  Rani Girish and Sara Thomas
Third Prize:Group Name: Dreams
Participants:
Aaron Santhosh
Alizia Haris
Gopika Nair
Himani Rajesh
Joshua Vinod,
Liya Liju,
Madhav Nair,
Madhav Girish,
Meera Nair,
Meenakshi Dwaraka,
Nandita Ganesh,
Tara Kurup,
Teresa Mathew,
Zaira Vinod,
Choreographer:  Sindhu Santhosh
———————————————————————————————————————————————————
 
9 to 13 years
First Prize :
Group Name: Gangsta Team
Participants:
Sruthi Ramesh
sinthya kumar
saadhvi Raghav
Lamitha iyer
Jeyasakthi kannan
shruthi sriram
Kathir Meyyappan
Lochan Karthikeyan
Rishi Krishnan
Choreographer:  Sridevi Kartik
Second Prize :
Group Name: Nashua Butterflies
Participants:
Hridya Eipe
Smrithi Suresh
Josephine Mathew
Iris Eldo
Raika Vinod-
Sreya Mahesh-
Saanvi –
Ankitha Shaji-
Roseanne Shiju-
Meghana Geo-
Nandana Nair-
Choreographer:  Meena Unni
Third Prize:
Group Name: Nashua Angels
Participants:
Miriam Alex
Akanksha  Vasireddy
Priya Shokeen –
Meenakshi  Rajesh-
Meghna  Sridhar-
Saranya  Sribalaharan-
Shreya  Kappala
Abigail Thomas –
Nitya Arun –
Choreographer:  Deepa Jacob
———————————————————————————————————————————————————
 
14 to 17  years
First Prize :
Group Name: Mansoon Magic
Participants:
Maansi Desai –
Ananya Venkatesan –
Valli Muthukarruppan –
Sahajaa Surpneni –
Meghna Kanthan –
Nandita kasireddy –
Suma Cherkadi –
Preetika Kulkarni –
Choreographer:  Neha Parikh
Second Prize :
Group Name: Aangikam Dance Academy
Participants:
Anindita Yadavalli
Nikita Patel
Sansha Khakhar
Yashvi Khakhar,
Meera Patel
Nisha Patel
Kajal Patel
Seema Shah
Kristine Hue
, Tanya Walia ,
Aishwarya Khanna ,
Aayushi Shirke
Choreographer:  Jasmine Shah
———————————————————————————————————————————————————
 
Adults
First Prize :
Group Name: Dhanak
Participants:
Rulat Vipul
Meera Soorej
Tijna Jose
Femy Jose
Miku Tresa George
Sreeja Puthumana
Sharannya P.R.
Anu Alice Chacko
Choreographer:  Self
Second Prize :
Group Name: Nashua Ladies
Participants:
Deepa Jacob
Udaya Rani Umesh
Meena Unni
Anjali Cheleri
Priya K Pillai
Sreeshma Shaji
Sindhu Santhosh
Mary Emil Joseph
Choreographer:  Udaya Rani Umesh and Deepa Jacob
Third Prize:

 

Group Name: Laasya Dance Company
Participants:
Karthika Surendran
Sabitha Sandeep
Poornima Vikas
Rekha Harindran
Deepa Rajesh
Tina John
Priya Nayar
Amrutha Shenoy
Choreographer:  Laasya Dance Company

Follow us on :