Follow us on :

New England Malayalee Association, Boston USA

ന്യൂ ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട് മലയാളി അസോസിയേഷന്‍

Drishya 2016 :: Winners in Arts and Elocution are…
Drishya 2016 :: Winners in Arts and Elocution are…

 New England Malayalee Association

DRISHYA® 2016 – Annual Arts, Music & Dance Competitions

Winners of  Mono-Act, Elocution, Drawing, Painting, Short-story Writing  & Poetry 

 

Mono-act
 
.
 
5-8 category – Sub Junior
1. Daivik Pillai
2. Varsha Aravind
No third prize given as there were only 4 participants.
 
9-13 category – Junior
1. Hridya Eipe
2. Rishikesh Girish
3. Miriam Alex
 
.
 
English Elocution
.
 
 
5-8 category – Sub Junior
1. Joshua Kamalaraj
2. Nandana Nishanth
3. Tara Kurup
 
 
9-13 category – Junior
1. Nikitha Athipathy
2. Matthew Alex
3. Karthik Parameswaran
Special Mention- Rishikesh Girish
 
14-17 category – Youth
1. Meera Kurup
2. Urvi Chakraborthy
No third prize given as there were only 4 participants.
 
 
Malayalam Elocution
 
9-13 category – Junior
1. Devika Nair
2. Meera Nair
3. Neha Joby
 
 
.
Drawing/Painting
 
5-8 years 
1. SJ7   Rebecca Martha John
2. SJ21  Charvi Ankem
3. SJ4    Nitya Punnoose
 
Special Mention
SJ10   TARA KURUP
SJ13   Alizia N Harris
SJ17   cecilia Puthiaparambil
SJ29   Rddhima Bora
SJ30   Niranjan Nair
SJ32   Hannah Thomas
SJ33   Soorya Soorej
SJ40   Emarin Parakka
SJ9     Daniel Jacob
 
9-13 years

1 J37 Mayukh Banerjee
2 J2 SHRIYA VINOD
3 J8 Nandana Nair

Special Mention
J17  Kartik Parameswaran 
J18   Liya Liju
J21   Isha Matta
J31   Josephine Mathew
J33   Neha Joby
 
14-17 years
1 Y4   Anna L. Mathew
2 Y1   Urvi Chakraborty
 
 
Short Story Writing
.
 
5-8 years    
1 SJ3     Ananya Vel
2 SJ19    Nandana Nishant
3 SJ16    Madhav Girish
 
9-13 years
1 J9   Nikhita Athipathy
2 J33  Neha Joby
3 J27   Miriam Alex
 
Special Mention
J30   Anna Mathew
 
 
Poetry
 
.
5-8 years
1 SJ3   Ananya Vel
2 SJ10  TARA KURUP
3 SJ19   Nandana Nishant
 
9-13 years
1 J16   Meera Nair
2 J24   Devika Nair
3 J4     Abby Puduseril
 
14-17 years
1 Y3   Namitha Nair
 
 
Essay Writing
.
5-8 years  
1 SJ19  Nandana Nishant
2 SJ10   TARA KURUP
 
9-13 years
1 J1   Vaidehi Moorthy
2 J14   Akshay Aravind
3 J30   Anna Mathew
 
Special Mention
J4  Abby Puduseril
J17  Kartik Parameswaran
J3   Karan Shome
 
14-17 years
1 Y1  Urvi Chakraborty
2 Y2   Meera Kurup
 
 

Follow us on :