Group Classical Dance

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Krishika Karunaharan ,Anika Sivarasa ,Anjali Sasimugunthan ,Roshni Puvanaraj ( Bharathalayam - Subathira Janarthanan )

Second Prize : Lakshana Raghav ,Srushti Mandera ,Smrithi Srinath ,Abinayya Appusamy ,Sameera Jacob ,Mrithula Premchanth ( Kolam Academy - Sujatha Meyyappan )

&

Anvitha Kura ,Hasini Jeevanantham ,Harshitha Srikumar ,Malavika Pillai ,Nishta Kumar ,Sanvi Venkayala (Lasya Girls - Sapna Krishnan )

Third Prize : Bhavya Aeron ,Simran Patel ,Maanya Patel ,Chetana Yella,Tara Ramani (Shanmuga Kavithuvam - Sujatha Mayappan )

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : Hridya Eipe ,Smrithi Menon ,Josephine Mathew ,Anusha Chandrasekhar ,Deetya Nagri (Pushpanjali - Neha Parikh )

&

Anusha Patil ,Annika Savla ,Diya Sharma ,Isha Nagireddy ,Tanvi Reddy(Fantastic Five - Sapna Krishnan )

Second Prize : Sunthriiwi Venkat ,Mahitha Yerabothu ,Sree Vaishnavi Bachiraju ,Sandra Jacob ,Shreya Ambekar (Kolam Academy , Juniors - Suja Meyyappan)

&

Gauri Bhakta ,Lavanya Suresh ,Manvitha Segu ,Rayna Parikh ,Sharada Parameswaran ,Sharada Gopalakrishnan ,Shriya Bala ,Sprahaa Bhattad(Mystical Mesmerizers - Archana Nayak )

Third Prize : Oviya Inian ,Divya Vijayakumar ,Srishti Srinath ,Shriyaa Anandakumar ,Tithi Patel ,Medha Bashyam ,Lakshmi Renuka Ganeshbabu (Kolam Academy, Juniors - Sujatha Meyyappan )

14-17 (YOUTH) 

First Prize : Aanavi gadhati ,Adhithi Venkatesan ,Shruthi ramesh ,Solai alagappan ,Aparna shanmugam ,Mitali gupte ,Sadhvi sreeram ( Soorya Kavithuvam - Sujatha Meyyappan )

Second Prize : Nandita Lajeesh ,Sruthelaya Mohan ,Varshini Arumugam ,Janani Chandran Elumalai ( Tharangini Creations School Of Dance - Veena Teli )

Third Prize : Sonal Gupta, Joshika Selvaraj , Arohi Bhowmik , Uthra Mani (Lasya Group - Sapna Krishnan )

Special Mentions:

Ananya Narayanan ,Ankitha Rajesh ,Nisha Gupta ,Soumya Warty ,Ranjini Bachalli ,Zahara Nicole Verma,Shreya Suresh , Sophia Sunny John (Natyanivedas - Sapna Krishnan )

18+ (ADULT)

First Prize : Shilpa Narayanan ,Ananya Venkatesan ,Vaishali Chandramouli ,Akila Pookkunniyil ,Niranjana Anandakumar ( Sadaksharam - Sujatha Meyyappan )

Second Prize : Revathi Pillai ,Rekha Nair ,Smitha Paul ,Deepa Vishnu,Preetha Gopakumar(Mohanam - Resmi Thekkedath )


 Group Non Classical

5-7 (KINDER)

First Prize : Manomi Nair ,Shivani Suraj ,Gadha Anil ,Sneya Cheruvatath ,Ashna Sreeram ,Emma Mathew ,Vrithi Iyer ,Bridget George,Naethra Sharat,Akshara Pillai,Devnath Pillai(Little Feet - Suja Manoj )

Second Prize :Aditi Nawale ,Anaya Susan John ,Anika Manikandan ,Arya Biju ,Juana Sara Prakash ,Laasya Gaddam ,Mehek Pant ,Tanya Sreejith ,Vedanshi Arya ,Zoey Shiju(Chili Flakes - Akhila & Nipuna )

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Avighna Deshwal ,Krupa Annie Vinu ,Sneha Punnoose ,Amisha Porwal ,Sofia Binu ,Khanak Baxi ,Isabelle Shiju ,Mysha Saiyed ,Riya Liju(Dancing Dolls - Suman Deshwal )

Second Prize : Veda Menon ,Rebecca Martha John ,Avni Nair ,Dwiti Bhattad ,Reyansh Chavan ,Aarya Biyani ,Jacob Chacko ,Vaishnavi Pillai ,Ashima Biju ,Viba Balasubramanian ,Shreya Soni ,Ria Patel(Team Mylanchi - Thara Thattacherry )

Third Prize : Meenakshi Dwaraka ,Zoha Noufal ,Mithra Senthilraja ,Avani Shettigar ,Nitya Punnose ,Thara Mary Paul ,Simran Patel ,Emma Patel ,Vismay Prasad ,Pragnya Aeron ,Bhavya Aeron ,Hrimaya Patel ,Manya Patel ,Krish Parmar ,Milan Joby ,Arvind Venkatesh ,Sophie Rana ,Aaryan Jawahar ,Sasha Jawahar ,Arnav Palawat ,John Prakash Nadavalli ,Kailash Venkatesan ,Nathan Ombalayil(Nashua Sitharas - Sheethal Dwaraka )

Special Mentions:

Riya Vishwashankar ,Risha Vishwashankar ,Ananth Krishna Gomattam ,Alejandro Bakshish Jiménez (Grafton Sparklers - Rajasri Rajaram )

&

Nithilansai Saravanan ,Sashwat Sharanyan ,Madhumitha Umapathi ,Pratik Santhosh ,Pranav Nair ,Pranav Ram ,Kathirchelvan Mayilvahanan(2. Adengappa - Shrinivass.A.B )

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : Matthew Alex ,Narayan Sajeev ,Kritin Akkineni ,Nikhil Shokeen ,Hrishikesh Dwaraka ,Sajith Kurup ,Rohan Sehra ,Samya P ,Arni Mola ,Shreeya Menon ,Isabel Rana ,Aarushi Deshwal ,Saanvi Wadhwa ,Mahi Pant ,Kirti Das ,Ishanvi Sharma ,Emerin Tony ,Sakshi Palakodekalam ,Jairaj Sharma(Nashua Fever - Deepa Jacob)

Second Prize : Ishaanvi Rajesh ,Parthiv Sreekesh ,Varsha Aravind ,Daivik Pillai ,Soorya Soorej ,Madhav Nair ,Sandhrika Gopal ,Dhwanisree Simon ,Cecilia Thomas ,Pallavi Nair ,Nina K ,Neha Ninan ,Arlene Chacko ,Sharon Alex ,Shikha Amin ,Keziah Kuriakose ,Edwin Eldo ,Madhav Girish ,Siddharth Menon (New England Sparkles - Udaya Rani Umesh )

Third Prize : Gopika Nair ,Neha Lajeesh ,Zaira Vinod ,Teresa Mathew ,Neha Kachappilly ,Tara Kurup ,Sandra Jacob ,Sameera Jacob ,Liya Liju ,Ganga Anil ,Meera Nair ,Diya Joby(Dew Drops - Meena Unni )

Special Mentions:

Nandana Nair ,Nanditha Nambiar ,Meghna Geo ,Raika Vinod ,Saanvi Tiruveedhula ,Smrithi Menon ,Josephine Mathew ,Hridya Eipe ,Roseanne Shiju ,Sreeya Nair ,Ankitha Shaji ,Iris Eldo (Nashua Butterflies - Meena Unni )

14-17 (YOUTH) 

First Prize :Aanya Parmar ,Neha Chandra ,Ryana Riaz ,Shruthi Puranik ,Sneha Shetty,Amy Koleth , Anika Shroff ,Apoorva Hegde ,Dhwanee Patel ,Jesslyn Cherian ,Manavi Vajhallya ,Pritha Yalakkishettar ,Roma Mistry ,Shravya Sathi ,Shreya Odhani ,Shreya Madhu ,Shreya Patel ,Shruti Gajjar 16suhani Holla ,Vismaya Ashok(Dfd Academy - Devika Dhawan)

Second Prize : Devika Nair ,Meera Kurup ,Parvathy Sreekanth ,Jessica Joseph ,Anjana Govindraj ,Jonathan Joseph ,Antony Mathew(Nashua Angels - Meena Unni )

&

Miriam Alex ,Adhithi Venkatesan ,Shreya Kappala ,Anavi Gadari ,Gowri Chandran ,Sreya Kethi Reddy ,Shravya Kethi Reddy ,Deetya Buddhineni ,Sarala Sharma ,Priya Shokeen ,Mithi Patel(Nashua Darlings - Deepa Jacob )

Third Prize : Roshini Uthayakumar ,Abie Uthayakumar ,Neva Mathew ,Aryaa Venkatesh ,Akshita Nistala ,Sharani Nasankar ,Shakaani Nasankar ,Nandita Ramesh(Nache Mayuri - Roshini Uthayakumar , Manjari Vasudevan )

Special Mentions:

Rhea ,Ria Deshpande ,Ayushi Patel ,Rishita Sarin ,Esha Patel ,Sakshi Dindore ,Preeya Carmody ,Ankita Bhatnagar ,Aashvi Patel ,Divya Addepalli ,Diya Satanur ,Vidula Kunte ,Hardika Patel ,Anjali Amin ,Mansi Patel ,Khushi Dave ,Swina Patel (Aangikam School Of Dance - Jasmine Shah)

18+ (ADULT)

First Prize :Sheethal Dwaraka ,Nipuna Shiju ,Maya Reju ,Deepa Pillai ,Jeena Binu ,Sithy Liju ,Aswathy P Kumar ,Sithara Ranjith ,Neethu Biju ,Reshmi Ramanathan ,Akhila Pookkunniyil ,Chinnu Elizabeth Simon ,Akash Pillai ,Tom Paul ,Sreejith Venu ,Liju Raju ,Shiju Francis ,Reju Thomas ,Prakash John ,Punnoose Kutty Jacob Pullolickal(NE Aarchas - Sheethal Dwaraka )

Second Prize : Cini Kannan ,Haritha Pillai ,Suja Pillai ,Nisha Nair,Merin,Misha,Parvathi, Rajshree,Sandhya, Sreelatha,Susan,Vandana,Mathew,Tony,Monsu(Changathikoottam - Cini And Haritha )

&

Ekta Jain ,Anshika Jain ,Devishi Jain ,Srinidhi Rameshbabu ,Namya Arora ,Neha Kuman ,Monisha Pendeti ,Samhita Gone ,Nitya Nambiar ,Ambika Nambiar ,Mansi Mathur ,Sarita Das ,Ritu Jain ,Geetanjali Virmani ,Ekta Mathur ,Mansi Arora ,Kanti Singh ,Manisha Kumar ,Sahithi Pogla(Ekta Dance Academy - Ekta Jain )

Third Prize : Priya Asthana ,Nivetha Ravichandran ,Priyanka Ranjith ,Guru Anandh,Puja, Vandhita, Gopika, Sahithya,Preethi,Aarathi,Renu,Renuka,Sheshma,Ram,Shyam(Nritya Mayurikaas - Nivetha Ravichandran/ Priya Asthana(Bollybeatzz) )

Special Mentions:

Aparna Vinjamaram ,Devi Makireddi ,Kiranmai Jannabhatla ,Luckshmi V G ,Nagalakshmi Balasubramani ,Ruby Boyanapalli ,Shivaranjani Botla ,Sravani Alaparti ,Uma Viswanath ,Balakrishnan Cv (Ameya Shakthi - Kiranmai Jannabhatla )