English Elocution

5-7 (KINDER)

First Prize : Krupa Annie Vinubij

Second Prize : Tanay Kanthi

Third Prize : Janani Arunachalam

Special Mention : Dhruv Teja Nannapaneni

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Joshua Shanty

Second Prize : Nandana Nishanth

Third Prize : Varsha Aravind & Alex Vinu Kuriakose

Special Mention : Kavin Mithuna Vijayakumar

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : Gauri Valiyodiyil

Second Prize : Meera nair

Third Prize : Pristine Cyril

Special Mentions:

Sivapriya Marimuthu

Anushka Thomas

14-17 (YOUTH)

First Prize : Sanjana Pulaparthi

Second Prize : Miriam Alex

Third Prize : Adhithri Rajaragupathi

Special Mention : Anirudh Manoj


 Malayalam Elocution

5-7 (KINDER)

First Prize : Rooha Shanty

Second Prize : Sonakshi Pillai

Third Prize : Manomi Nair

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Shamini Biju

Second Prize : Edwin Eldo

Third Prize : Joshua Shanty

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : Iris Eldo

Second Prize : Lena Shanty

14-17 (YOUTH)

First Prize : Anju Cheriyale

 Mono Act

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Varsha Aravind

Second Prize : Ishaanvi Nambiar

Third Prize : Daivik Pillai


Short Story Writing

5-7 (KINDER)

First Prize : Sonakshi Pillai

Second Prize : Janani Arunachalam

Third Prize : AryavPreejith

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Nandana Nishanth

Second Prize : Tanya Thomas & Avni Gauri Nagarj

Third Prize : Rebecca Martha John & HarshithaSrikumar

Special Mention : Varsha Aravind

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : Shalini Biju

Second Prize : Jonathan Joseph

Third Prize : HridyaEipe

Special Mentions:

Tanya Dayan

Shreeya Menon

14-17 (YOUTH)

First Prize : Neha Joby

Second Prize : AdhithriRajaragupathi

Third Prize : Alakananda Krishnan


Essay Writing

5-7 (KINDER)

First Prize : AryavPreejith

Second Prize : Sonakshi Pillai

Third Prize : Shivani Suraj

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Nandana Nishanth

Second Prize : Sanya Maryam

Third Prize : Teresa Mathew

Special Mentions:

Shamini Biju

RoshiniPuvanaraj

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : SivapriyaMarimuthu

Second Prize : Shalini Biju & HridyaEipe

Third Prize : Smrithi Menon

Special Mentions:

Roseanne Shiju

Tara Kurup

14-17 (YOUTH)

First Prize : Sanjana Pulaparthi

Second Prize : Anna Mathew

Third Prize : Miriam Alex & Anju Cheriyale

Special Mention : Alakananda Krishnan


Poetry Writing

5-7 (KINDER)

First Prize : Sonakshi Pillai

Second Prize : Devina Dinu & Aditi Menon

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Shamini Biju

Second Prize : Rebecca Martha John

Third Prize : Nandana Nishanth

Special Mentions:

NandhiniArunachaam

Avni Nair

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : Shalini Biju

Second Prize : Smrithi Menon

Third Prize : ZaharaNicole Verma

Special Mentions:

Shreeya Menon

Madhav Nair

HridyaEipe

SivapriyaMarimuthu

14-17 (YOUTH)

First Prize : Miriam Alex

Second Prize : Anna Mathew

Third Prize : Sanjana Pulaparthi


Drawing / Painting

5-7 (KINDER)

First Prize : Janani Arunachalam

Second Prize : Sonakshi Pillai & TanayKanthi

Third Prize : AryavPreejith

Special Mentions:

Maryam Kannachankudy

Dhruv TejaNannapaneni

Ananya Menon

Aditi Menon

Diya Gopakumar

8-10 (SUB-JUNIOR)

First Prize : Arpita Thomas

Second Prize : Vismay Prasad & Adithya Mattangote & Teresa Mathew

Third Prize : Parthiv Sreekesh & Meenakshi Dwaraka

Special Mentions:

Vaishnavi R Pillai

Daivik Pillai

Nandana Nishanth

KhyathiNannapaneni

11-13 (JUNIOR)

First Prize : Shalini Biju

Second Prize : GauriValiyodiyil

Third Prize : Ganga Anil

Special Mentions:

Nandita Lajeesh

Pallavi Nair

Sanjana Pillai

Smriti Menon

Madhav Nair

Tara Kurup

SreekrupaSatyavageeswaran

Manasa Praveen

Josephine Mathew

Swathi Kannan>

14-17 (YOUTH)

First Prize : Sriram Krishnamoorthy

Second Prize : Joshika Selvaraj

18+ (ADULT)

First Prize : LajeeshCheriyamadathil